"Różowa podłoga"

Translation:A pink floor

February 27, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KateLanxon

I answered rosowe podloge and this was marked as correct... I really think I should have got it wrong! Sometimes it is way too lenient on me :/


uq.

why does the tip say "f.," instead of "fem." like it usually does


polish_student99

Because that's how it's written in the HTML ;-)


Edward205062

Is "rozowa" both pink and rose?


Jellei

Yeah, I guess 'rose' as a colour can work. Added.

There's also 'rożana' and that's clearly 'rose-coloured'.


HGXaBkBh

My answer of a pink floor is correct. Saying it is incorrect just doesn't make sense.


alik1989

If you claim that an answer was rejected, which is displayed on top of the very page you propagate that claim, then you should at least provide a screenshot as proof.


HGXaBkBh

I was not aware that this was expected, but will do so from now on. Thank you.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.