1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Różowa podłoga"

"Różowa podłoga"

Translation:Pink floor

February 27, 2016

7 Comments


uq.

why does the tip say "f.," instead of "fem." like it usually does


polish_student99

Because that's how it's written in the HTML ;-)


Edward205062

Is "rozowa" both pink and rose?


Jellei

Yeah, I guess 'rose' as a colour can work. Added.

There's also 'rożana' and that's clearly 'rose-coloured'.


Ollyfer

In addition to your pink sofa? ;-)


PangolinSandwich

I answered rosowe podloge and this was marked as correct... I really think I should have got it wrong! Sometimes it is way too lenient on me :/

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.