1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "She informs us about the pro…

"She informs us about the products."

Translation:Ella nos informa sobre los productos.

January 18, 2013

8 Comments


Acott

for this could you say, "ella nos informa de los productos"?


rmcgwn

I am going to ask this question again. Can you use de instead of sobre as is?


RAMOSRAUL

You will certainly hear that, informarse de algo / informarse sobre algo. Both seem to be equally accepted: http://lema.rae.es/dpd/?key=informar


Acott

Hey, gracias por responder, estoy muy impresionado con Duolingo. Puse "de los" y no lo aceptó y queria averiguar solo pa' aprender mas. Gracias!


jwhelan

I thought that this question was very difficicut; however, I am still taking Spanish class ;therefore, I am not discouraged


belladog01

Would the word "acerca" be used here at all?


FLchick

I consulted spanishdict.com and 'acerca' worked just fine.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.