"She informs us about the products."

Translation:Ella nos informa sobre los productos.

5 years ago

8 Comments


Acott

for this could you say, "ella nos informa de los productos"?

5 years ago

rmcgwn

I am going to ask this question again. Can you use de instead of sobre as is?

5 years ago

bobtackett

Me too.

4 years ago

RAMOSRAUL

You will certainly hear that, informarse de algo / informarse sobre algo. Both seem to be equally accepted: http://lema.rae.es/dpd/?key=informar

5 years ago

Acott

Hey, gracias por responder, estoy muy impresionado con Duolingo. Puse "de los" y no lo aceptó y queria averiguar solo pa' aprender mas. Gracias!

5 years ago

jwhelan

I thought that this question was very difficicut; however, I am still taking Spanish class ;therefore, I am not discouraged

5 years ago

belladog01
belladog01

Would the word "acerca" be used here at all?

5 years ago

FLchick
FLchick

I consulted spanishdict.com and 'acerca' worked just fine.

4 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.