"Я люблю говорити по скайпу."

Translation:I like to speak on skype.

February 27, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


frankk1m

Дуже дякую, Ukrainian team! This is the last sentence to complete my tree, and though the course is still in beta, if I think back to where I started (absolutely no knowledge of Ukranian), I can see huge improvement. I had a lot of fun, and I am very grateful for the time and effort you volunteered to create this course. I will, of course, continue refreshing my skills so I don't lose what I've learned. I also look forward to seeing further refinement and expansion to make the course more complete. Perhaps we could bump up the target proficiency from A1-A2 to somewhere in the B range?


EricPlaut1

needs a little more leeway with the translation, eg., "talk" instead of "speak," "by" or "using" instead of "on."


lee927373

Are brand names like Skype not capitalised in Ukrainian?


PerunBolt

Why was "I like to communicate via Skype." marked 'incorrect'?


Sco11Pup

What does the 'По' do or what are the the rules about this?.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.