1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Я відправив тобі чотири пові…

"Я відправив тобі чотири повідомлення!"

Translation:I sent you four messages!

February 27, 2016

4 Comments


nymeriasaand

duolingo coming for you when you lose your streak


BenMedved

I left you four messages should not be an option in the answer bank. I sent you an email. I left you a message. відправив may mean sent, but the english could be either. Left should be removed from the answer bank.


Pawel73418

Vidpraviv instead od vidpravyv-can't it be typo instead of mistake?


Ken20827

"I sent four messages to you" is an exact equivalent in English!

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.