"I need help."

Translation:Mae eisiau cymorth arna i.

2/27/2016, 10:02:36 PM

3 Comments


JamesTWils

Eisiau ar expresses need?

2/27/2016, 10:02:36 PM

cwtch_y_ddraig

I would have said 'mae angen help arna i'. I will flag it up to them now.

3/11/2017, 1:10:02 PM

shwmae

Mae eisiau [noun] arna i can mean "I need" just like Mae angen [noun] arna i. The meaning of eisiau can be quite broad, spanning "want" and "need" depending on the construction.

3/11/2017, 1:37:29 PM
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.