"The boys are eating cheese."

Translation:Chłopcy jedzą ser.

February 28, 2016

3 Comments


MattBenet

Is it because Polish is in beta that I can't click on the verb to see the conjugation? In my other languages, I am able to do just that, and teach myself the conjugations of verbs that I'm having trouble with.... but not here

February 28, 2016

mihxal

They can't add tables of conjugation. But you can check this on Wiktionary: https://pl.wiktionary.org/wiki/je%C5%9B%C4%87 or here: http://en.bab.la/conjugation/polish/je%C5%9B%C4%87

February 28, 2016

BrinoPua

I answered ci chłopaki jedzą ser,, according to the website below plulral of chłopak is chłopaki but duolingo said the correct answer is chłopacy. which one is correct ?https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Polish/Masculine_noun_declension

October 12, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.