डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Whose is the soap?"

अनुवाद:साबुन किसका है?

2 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

We are using "the" article which is a specific article therefore the translation should यह साबुन किसका है?

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

यह साबुन किसका है? translates as: Whose soap is this? OR Whose is this soap?
By this reverse translation, I am trying to show the difference between definite article and demonstrative determiner.
I hope it will help :)

2 साल पहले

nbzb6N4i

Can somebody help me i have confusion between whose and whom

1 साल पहले