"The song"

Terjemahan:Lagu itu

February 28, 2016

8 Komentar


Yutmen

The -nya usually used for possesion. Lagunya translates "his/her song". But in informal conversation "the song" could also mean "lagunya" although it is not gramatically correct


PERCE_NEIGE

Thank you! I finished the tree, and Duolingo accepts every time "-nya" with the meaning her/his, and "-nya" with the meaning the (itu), so when it's not accepted, in an exercise, it's weird. But I didn't know what it was informal to say "-nya" for "the", thanks for that! Yes: reported!


Yutmen

Why "nyanyian" is wrong? Report


mfirdan

Nyanyian itu malah salah.. padahal makna nya sama dengan lagu itu


Yutmen

Seharusnya juga benar. Report


FitriSintya

Knp lagu aja salah? (Jwbnya : lagu itu). Padahal kalau di tiap kata lain yg pakai the itu kadang nggak isi 'itu' juga benar saja jawabannya


SitiMaesya3

Iya nih knp salah?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.