"Loro lavorano."

Translation:They work.

February 29, 2016

15 Comments


santi341602

Io lavoro tu lavori egli lavora noi lavoriamo voi lavorate essi lavorano

June 5, 2018

HiMeCriss

Grazie amico !❤

December 22, 2018

LMSaliers

They labor should also be correct.

February 29, 2016

livinginabubble

why?

June 25, 2016

SpaghettiCorgi

LAVORO LAVORO ANGELICA LAVORO LAVORO ELIZA e peggy

January 8, 2018

CarlaCulve

The man says "lavora" not lavorano

August 26, 2019

phil521387

yes, he clearly does say that

September 6, 2019

Daisyr1999

You all should also be correct though.

May 13, 2016

Gorazdcar

"Loro lavorano" = "They work"

"Voi lavorate" = "You all work"

July 26, 2016

shawnkivlin

Is, 'lavorano', mispronounced? Because it says, 'Lavora', instead.

June 15, 2017

ZeroGravity416

My knowledge of other romance languages, mixed me up with 'lavorano' thinking it meant 'they wash'.

February 4, 2018

HastaLaVista83

They wash in Italian would be "lavano" from "lavare".

March 26, 2018

Larry631311

I put they labor and it was wrong...but isn't to work the same to labor. Because laboring is work.

December 27, 2018

CarlaCulve

What is "egli"?

August 26, 2019

PolarBear667564

Or 'they are working' also accepted here, but not elsewhere. No consistency!

March 15, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.