1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Loro lavorano."

"Loro lavorano."

Translation:They work.

February 29, 2016

17 Comments


santi341602

Io lavoro tu lavori egli lavora noi lavoriamo voi lavorate essi lavorano


HiMeCriss

Grazie amico !❤


shawnkivlin

Is, 'lavorano', mispronounced? Because it says, 'Lavora', instead.


SpaghettiCorgi

LAVORO LAVORO ANGELICA LAVORO LAVORO ELIZA e peggy


ZeroGravity416

My knowledge of other romance languages, mixed me up with 'lavorano' thinking it meant 'they wash'.


HastaLaVista83

They wash in Italian would be "lavano" from "lavare".


CarlaCulve

The man says "lavora" not lavorano


phil521387

yes, he clearly does say that


LMSaliers

They labor should also be correct.


Stefan19284

The audio sounds wrong


TondaCreel

I had to listen to it 4 times before I THINK I finally heard the last syllable. Is there a way to report that kind of error?


Daisyr1999

You all should also be correct though.


Gorazdcar

"Loro lavorano" = "They work"

"Voi lavorate" = "You all work"


Larry631311

I put they labor and it was wrong...but isn't to work the same to labor. Because laboring is work.


CarlaCulve

What is "egli"?


JillianLof2

Question. Are you abke to drop the Loro since its implied in the conjugated verb?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.