1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Sí, yo hablo español."

"Sí, yo hablo español."

Translation:Yes, I speak Spanish.

February 29, 2016

350 Comments


Lily654003

oh my gosh, i know, right!!??!?!?!


Logan892528

We all know why were here.. but it looks like you were right!


JeewooHan

as in "he/she one day wishes to achieve a level of Spanish that allows him/her to confidently say 'I speak Spanish'"


Streamline64

why can't I just say "Si, hablo espanol" (without Yo)


Ymeagain

Take care with Si (NO accent) → If and Sí (WITH accent) → Yes - they are very easily mistaken, if your eyes are as old as mine!


VapeHype

ayyyyyyy russian my guy ты педик да?))


waiyu2014

You can, The subject(yo) is implied with the conjugation.


ChristianR277790

It doesn't work that well. It can work with some stuff, but not this.


StevieBrie

Whats the difference between "hablo" and "habla".


EdwardsSantiago

Although I'm sure you already figured this out, to anyone else with this question: hablo - I speak. habla - He/She speaks.


el.kermit

hablo - use when speaking about yourself habla - use when speaking to someone formally (pair with usted) or about someone (girl/boy)


TasabeehIb

What is the pronunciation of "B " in spanish .. is it always "v" ?


ajB1u9Ng

no, sometimes it has "sound" of "b"


anne_jenell

"bebo" it will sound like bevo


yo_soy_helado

sometimes it will make a mixed sound of b and v like bv


Hesper306083

Yes, my little sister talks like that.


WHOKNOWS337937

I just noticed that if you tap the highlighted word you will be given their definition.


saksham78401

Difference between hablo and hablas ?


MissSpell

In English you say:

I speak
You speak
she speaks

Notice how in English we add an S to the verb when using it with the third person (3rd person = he, she, it etc.. | 2nd person = You | 1st person = I). It's called verb conjugation. This is more obvious with the verb "to be."

I am
you are
she is
we are
You are (plural you)
they are

That's the difference between Hablo and Hablas, they are different conjugations of the same verb.

I speak = yo hablo
You speak = tu hablas
she speaks = ella habla
we speak = nosotros hablamos
you speak (plural) = ustedes hablan (Americas) vosotros habláis (spain)
they speak = ellos hablan

I suggest looking up verb conjugation online, not just in Spanish, but in English as well. English conjugation is so easy we're barely aware of it, so you'll look at some English conjugation tables and have an aha moment pretty quickly. You've been doing it your whole life.

www.thoughtco.com/introduction-to-spanish-verb-conjugation-3079157 [intro. to Spanish verb conjugation}

this is my favorite site for conjugation tables, this is the page for the verb hablar: http://www.wordreference.com/conj/EsVerbs.aspx?v=hablar For now, don't look at anything but the list for "presente" in the "indicativo" section.


ASharp-

Very helpful! Thank you!


Samarth26

how do i know which version of hablas to use


kathy573901

i wish i could see the sentence after i am told I made an error. i need to see what I've done wrong


Becky771115

I'm with the lord and if you are give me a lingot


Raul_Paz

I will give it to you just because you are whit the PATS


DavidWachmann

Wouldn't it be " si, hablo español"?


King2E4

Both "sí, yo hablo español" and "sí, hablo español" are correct. Yes, your sentence is how it would be said 99% of the time, but adding the "yo" is just as correct (just less common since the "yo" is implied by "hablo").


Lily654003

I guess it could be both ways.


Raul_Paz

in fact, in this particular sentence, it is the most accurate and polite way, most cassual, "¿hablas español?--- sí, hablo español" or "sí, lo hablo"; the other way you are emphazaising in some defensive way, like "tú no hablas español--- sí, yo hablo español"


Hallem102

I said "Sí, hablo español." But it counted it wrong beacause i didnt use 'yo' but 'yo hablo' and 'hablo' mean the same thing.


myapask

Why is there no article ??


King2E4

You do not need an article when you say you speak a language. It is just "hablo inglés" or "hablo alemán".


myapask

Ah I see thank you


Draven610291

I am new to this app, and so far i love it. I will be visiting Argentina in a few months, i am hoping this app will help me learn but i see talk of regional dialects, am i in the proper lessons to visit Argentina or should i look for a different app? Someone let me know please


Klance77

Why does it say hablo instead of hablar ?


Kotori017

Because verbs have to be conjugated to match the pronoun, "hablar" is the infinitive form of the verb (un-conjugated), and "hablo" is the "yo" conjugation.


selinawils

Is "yo" in Spanish pronounced Yo, as in with a Y, or Jo?


Kotori017

Either of them


Lily654003

both ways, i think.


mendesarmy0808

haha i dont even speak Spanish, that was really weird to write that: "yes i do"


Becky771115

yo dude my sister loves Shawn Mendes do you to???


RialitySpeaks

For yo it's being pronounced as joh? Is that correct?


susannafulcher

yes, since y is usually pronounced j


SonoFrancis

So can this sentence also be "Sí, hablo español"


Raul_Paz

yes, it is the most common and appropriate


Temi847595

when do we use habla?


NattKullav1

Usted habla.
Él habla.
Ella habla.


Rebekah42433

Why is it 'tu habla Espanol' but 'yo HABLO Espanol'?


NattKullav1

No, it is "Tú hablas español" or "Usted habla español" depends on politeness and "yo hablo español".
In Spanish the verb change by its pronoun (yo, nosotros, ustedes ,ella...).
So there are a lot of verb forms (hablo, habla ,hablas, hablan...).
While English it is more simpler. You only have two forms "I SPEAK Spanish" and "He/She/It SPEAKS Spanish).


Chrissy409497

why can't it be habla


King2E4

"Habla" is the wrong conjugation for "yo". Both males and females say "(yo) hablo" to say "I speak".


RobbieMill20

why is it sometimes "hablo" and sometimes "habla" when saying speak.


Destini903533

What determines if you use "habla" or "hablo"?


mohammadal388128

hablo when you point for your self


Steve_Gee

I just got this wrong because I wrote "Yes, I do speak English", which is technically nore correct.


ya_pidorac

"Yes, I speak beer" was one of the possible choices and I can't stop laughing!


apurvariti

Can anyone please help me to understand the difference between hablas and hablo and where to use them correctly?


BeverlyMur3

Type error. You for yo.


QXUL9YeI

sounds very much like voice is saying tu, or you


Shelley554306

It's frustrating because I don't know the difference between habla, hablo and hablos and there is no explanation.


ajpache2000

I speak = yo hablo = hablo You speak = tu hablas = hablas He/she speaks = él/ella habla = habla

In most situations you can omit the pronoun, unless you want to emphasize it for some reason or if there could be an ambiguity, such as in he case of "él" and "ella". But there is no big problem if you choose not to omit the pronoun; at most it may sound a bit redundant if it is not really necessary.

Notice that there is no "hablos"


Anka-Maria

I just got a "wrong answer" for Yes, I do speak Spanish. Hmmmmm?


theBigZ

Hablo implies yo. Yo no es nececito.


alammdmahtab

"b" in spanish is different. how do we pronounce it?


suk1984tz

I put "I do speak Spanish"! Isn't it right?


stardustJerry

It really sounds like the speaker says "jo" instead of yo. Is that an alternate or usual pronunciation?


CoreaBall

Hablar : to speak Yo : hablo Tú : hablas Él/ella/usted : habla Nosotros : hablamos Ellos/ellas/ustedes : hablan

•Yo hablo inglés •Tú hablas portugués •Él habla francés •Nosotros hablamos español. •Ellos hablan inglés, portugués, francés, y español


Ada721189

it could also be yes, I do speak spanish right?


el.kermit

Pero hablo Español muy mál.


Madison291053

Can anyone explain to me why the subject pronoun 'yo' is used here? in my spanish class we are taught not to use the pronoun. is this a european vs latin thing? thanks !


ajpache2000

While “yo” can be omitted in almost any situation because there is no possible ambiguity, Duolingo’s phrase is perfectly correct. You may want to keep the pronoun if for example you want to emphasize that it is you who speaks Spanish, not someone else, and similar cases. But the use of “yo” is not wrong. In the worst case it may sound a bit redundant if it is not really necessary, and probably you do not want to use it several times in one sentence. But in general you will decide to use it or not mostly depending on context and the flow of the conversation. As a native Spanish speaker born and living in Argentina I see that the use or not of “yo” is never an issue and I would recommend people learning Spanish to relax about it and save the energy for better causes.


Madison291053

Thank you so much! this was very helpful


dina280266

When do I use which ending? I Mean when to use hablo instead of habla and so..


ajpache2000

There is a correspondence between the ending of any verb and the pronoun (person) such as in many other languages. In Spanish, there are usually more variants than in English.

To speak = hablar

I speak = yo hablo

you speak = tú hablas / usted habla

he/she speaks = él/ella habla

we speak = nosotros hablamos

you speak = vosotros habláis / ustedes hablan

they speak = ellos/ellas hablan

Notice that for the second person singular “you” can be translated as both “tú” (informal, familiar) or “usted” (more formal and polite in most countries). In the case of “usted” the ending is the same as for the third person.

Something similar happens with the second person plural “ustedes”. Incidentally, “ustedes” is used both as formal and informal in most Latin American countries and therefore “vosotros” is not used. “Vosotros” is used almost exclusively in Spain.


Smash788696

Does this platform not pay attention to gender, or have an option to specify which gender you are?


Raul_Paz

it does not pay attention to it or the name, it is not important or necesary for learning any language, it will be up to you to accomodate your usage


Kiley455741

how do you know when to use habla, hablas, or hablo in a sentence?


ajpache2000

I repeat here my previous post. There is a correspondence between the ending of any verb and the pronoun (person) such as in many other languages. In Spanish, there are usually more variants than in English.

To speak = hablar

I speak = yo hablo

you speak = tú hablas / usted habla

he/she speaks = él/ella habla

we speak = nosotros hablamos

you speak = vosotros habláis / ustedes hablan

they speak = ellos/ellas hablan

Notice that for the second person singular “you” can be translated as both “tú” (informal, familiar) or “usted” (more formal and polite in most countries). In the case of “usted” the ending is the same as for the third person.

Something similar happens with the second person plural “ustedes”. Incidentally, “ustedes” is used both as formal and informal in most Latin American countries and therefore “vosotros” is not used. “Vosotros” is used almost exclusively in Spain.


TK-Ryan

I thought that a female would end the word with an 'a', as in "Yo habla español." Is that incorrect?


ajpache2000

The verb ending does not change with gender, if that is your question. Both a woman and a man would say "yo hablo" (yo habla is incorrect). Similar with other persons, for example, notice that he/she speaks = él/ella habla


TK-Ryan

Thanks, Alberto. I also appreciate you adding the note about he/she speaks.


LandaWalsh

Is it just me, or does the guy say 'jo' instead of 'yo'? Is this the right way to say it? I have always pronounced it yo.


Matt486046

I thought habla was correct. What's the correct answer


ShubhamNah1

Why do we write "hablo" after Yo. Eg:- Sí, Yo hablo Inglis. Plzz explain the full concept that why hablo and not hablas or habla. Thank you.


ajpache2000

I have posted a detailed explanation in a previous post of this same thread.


Madalynn529116

Okay i get confused with when to say "hablo" and "habla" How do u know when to use them? Also "hablás"


ajpache2000

I have posted a detailed explanation in a previous post of this same thread.

As for "hablás" it has to do with a particular form of the second person singular, used in Argentina and probably a few other places of which I am not completely sure.

So the following expressions are equivalent:

you speak = tú hablas = vos hablás

You should not worry too much about that last particular form as "tú hablas" will be understood everywhere even if rarely used in those few places.


dalia978719

Hablo is "I speak" Hablas is "You speak" Hablan is "They speak" yo Hablo is "I speak"

I know nothing more sorry


Rebecca938749

I typed in so, yo hablo espanol, it gave it to me wrong and didn't recognize that it was just a typo. I find that frustrating on a smart phone because there are often typos


mi21o

What is the meaning of "typo".


Daria656585

I wrote Yes I do speak Spanish and it was incorrect


Wq7J7

I have a question about "Yo" which means "i" in english Do i have to pronounciate 'yo or zo'???


KionKoko

What's the difference between "hablas" "habla" and "hablo"?


AhtyrieAnd

I didnt put the comma and it counted it wrong


CarolineBa23

Does a woman say hablo or hablas


ajpache2000

Verb ending is not affected by gender. Women and men say "hablo". "Hablas" is second person: "you speak".


Carla301738

How do you know which hablas hablo to use?


Lashay370837

I'm a little confused as to the difference between hablas and hablo . How do I know when.to use one or the other ?


ovejitafeliz15

"hablo" 1st person, "hablas" 2nd person and "habla" 3rd person


Prathmaish2

I still get confused between "hablo" "hablos" and "habla* can someone please explain?


ajpache2000

Please see a detailed explanation that I gave in one of my previous posts. In addition notice that "hablos" does not exist


ken116719

Why hablo and not habla whats the difference?


ajpache2000

Please see one of my posts above (the longest one)


Paolo979087

Got it wrong cause I forgot the ','. Smh


Pluffy2217

What's the difference between hablo, habla and hables?


Pluffy2217

What's the difference between habla, hablo and hables?


fehrerdef

I think you mean "hablas", because I don't think you have already come across "hables" at that stage.

Like in many languages, Spanish verbs change their endings in correspondence with person and number:

I speak: (yo) hablo
he/she/it speaks: (él/ella) habla
we speak: (nosotros) hablamos
they speak: (ellos/ellas) hablan
you speak: singular informal (tú) hablas, singular formal (usted) habla, plural informal (vosotros) habláis, plural formal (ustedes) hablan


ilovetochat87

I know this isn't a question about the statement yes, I speak Spanish. But I wanted to question why in this program is ingles and espanol not capitolized


Raul_Paz

because they are not proper or given names but derivated from inglés comes from Inglaterra and español from España. I would be more worried about the accents or "tildes" because it could give a total diferent meaning. Inglés means related to england wile ingles is an area of the body


areneej1

what is the difference between hablo and hablas?


fehrerdef

The verb changes its ending depending on the person. "hablo" is "(I) speak" and "hablas" is "(you) speak".


KyleeAgape

When I said ‘‘I speak English’’ it says that I'm wrong and it showed up I speak for that's really weird I don't know why


fehrerdef

"español" is not "English", but "Spanish"


nil611310

So how do i say i don't speak spanish?


fehrerdef

"(yo) no hablo español."


morganp1erce

I always get confused when it comes to hablo and hablas


fehrerdef

You just have to learn the verb endings. See the respective comments on this page.
They work for other verbs as well.


Sammye957119

what is incorrect about this answer? Thank you.


fehrerdef

about which answer? We have no clue what you are talking about if you don't tell us this answer.


Monica746376

Isn’t that what I submitted?


fehrerdef

Nobody can know what you submitted, if you don't provide e.g. a screenshot.


JaydenGree653805

Some people say Castliano or Castinian


Georg655889

"Yes, I do speak Spanish" should be acceptable.


KevinBolan

I feel like "Yes, I do speak Spanish" should be accepted. I got it wrong for the extra 'do'. It is a bit unnecessary, but it should still count as correct.


AlliLutes

I put "yes, i do speak spanish." im annoyed


Lilith259804

Si yo hablo ieglas


Rozh893153

What is the difference between hablas and hablo


fehrerdef

Please read the other comments first before repeating already answered questions. See e.g. my comment on this page.


RickIsOsiris

"Yes, I do speak English." should be accepted but it's not.


DennisWals5

Why does the woman pronounce yo as jo and the man pronounces yo as yo?


Raul_Paz

it could be sligtly changed depending on your accent, it may vary from continent, country, state, etc. simply in México, we have a lot of diferent accents, and I know that in Argentina they say "sho". I don't want to know across the pond.


H.Kate

EN Espanol is the way that you say it. :)


Nooma98

is "yo" pronounced "jo" or "yo"?


Jayne212679

Would help if the speaker pronounced a's as an 'a'not an 'o'!


Dashanae10

Forgot The Comma But It Should Not Be Marked Wrong If Everything Is Spelled Correctly


fehrerdef

And it isn't. Duolingo completely ignores punctuation. So there must have been another error.


Raul_Paz

it is more likely if you miss the accent you are changin the "Sí-- yes" to the "Si-- if"


Christine897079

What is the difference with hablo and hablas?


fehrerdef

READ THE OTHER COMMENTS (and the tips and notes). This has already been answered a thousand times.


GringoLoco69

"Joe hablo Espanol." Another Colombiana. Probably a Paisa.


Bob438358

Use of the pronoun is redundant. Hablo español is really quite adequate as per college professor.


Islas-Izur

Look at this dude


Jakubvajda1

I have sometimes problems with microphone, sometimes it seems this app doesn't even hear it, or better said it is trying to hear but not working


Momo734356

I had it right, but duolingo says wrong. It happens lots of times :(


JehanMucad

Why do one say 'jo' for Yo and at other times say yo


nina_shay

I said "yes i do speak Spanish" that should count


nina_shay

No im serious i said yes i do soeak Spanish why is it counted wrong?


jimbojones733563

report it if you feel you got marked wrong in error


fehrerdef

haha.
You are supposed to translate, not to answer.


Sarah452965

Hablo español should be an acceptable answer as the "yo" is implied by the verb ending.


PierreDelecto

On first play, the "sí" is missing from the audio. Not the first time I've lost health to this bug. (Android 9)


PierreDelecto

Bug in Android 9 app. The "sí" is missing from the audio on first play.


filip216

im retarded, i typed in "Yes, i speak english"


Kelley-Lei

There was no option for "speak"


Carolyn523623

My Duolingo does not have accents or punctuation for responses in Spanish. And sometimes does not letvme finish before declaing it incorrect,


Kelly698003

Does the comma really matter?


fehrerdef

Not for Duo, because it (unfortunately) doesn't look at punctuation at all. But in real life: yes.


Amanda620702

I feel that "Yes, I do speak Spanish" should be an acceptable answer here?


JoelMejia515219

Why isn't it also "yes, I do speak spanish"?


Leah118277

So sad it took away a heart because i didnt see the capital You


Daniel370156

Out of curiosity.. How would you write, ''Yes, I DO speak Spanish!''


maisam629764

I don't know if it's pronounces "yo" or "jo"?


maisam629764

Is it "yo" or "jo" ??


Samie817718

I chose "yes, I do speak spanish" and it was flagged as wrong because of the "do"...


TzStg

Will not recognise my voice


Fatal698795

whats the difference from hablo and hablas


fehrerdef

"hablo" is "I speak", "hablas" is "you speak".
You shouls always read the tips and notes.


Fatal698795

Whats the difference from "hablo" and "hablas"


fehrerdef

Don't repeat questions. That clutters the forum.


Kelly387001

I do not have accents on my phone.


debhands1

When speaking you don't need to ay "Yo". It is assumed


fehrerdef

Thst's why both "yo hablo" and "hablo" are accepted.


debhands1

I was marked wrong with "hablo". No worries. it doesn't matter as long as I know I can say both


fehrerdef

If the rest of your sentence is correct, you should use the "report" button next time. All the answers are done by ghumans and they might well have forgotten one possibility and are grateful if it is reported.
May take some time, however, to become active.


MelanieLar322229

Not sure why I got this wrong... The answer to it was exactly what I wrote


fehrerdef

Most probably you didn't notice some small difference.
If not: attach a screenshot.


[deactivated user]

    Although "Yo hablo español" is still correct, but if you take out the first word, that's also correct.


NateM.B.

    No, yo no hablo español.


1wAA9

    맞았는데,,


Frances713684

    I answered correctly. I spelled "Espanol" instead of "espanol" due to auto correct. Isn't that right anyway?


fehrerdef

    It is not correct. "ñ" and "n" are different letters.
    But are you sure there was not another error somewhere else in your sentence?


DavidSon99876

    YES LIZ GIRS BOY FIRDAY


ramuses

    This is correct without grammer. Not fair


fehrerdef

    What do you mean by "correct without grammar"? Sentences that don't comply to grammar can't be correct.


Vineet1944

    Why does hablas not work here?


fehrerdef

    Because "hablas" means "you speak".


LeratoNaba

    I said the same thing just no comma


yuvalankri1

    I wrote exactly the same answer


mithalijag

    What is nosotros and vosotros


fehrerdef

    "nosotros" is "we" and "vosotros" is "you" (subject case, several persons informal)


SJ6oAe

    How to pronounce yo whether it is yo or jo


Vladtheslav

    The irony tho (Why do you say "I speak Spanish" in Spanish? It's kind of implied) -_-


bailey139833

    There is not a way for me to leave a comma


Mireille589348

    Thank you realyy having fun


MeredithIn5

    worth learning Spanish from Hawaii


AkshayaDin2

    I think it's right My spanish isn't that good


JulieKerr7

    I am trying it's not easy


Yotaejoon

    I wanna say again


bhakti896839

    I have wrote that only


EHOKeo9g

    Why does hablo and hablas sounds same to me


fehrerdef

    because you're not trained to hear the difference?


Hucio

    yo hablo, tu hablas.


IvanaLiva

    Can i leave out the yo and just say si hablo espanol?


fehrerdef

    You can leavee out the "yo" and say "Sí, hablo español" (note the accent and the comma).
    "si hablo español" (without accent and comma) means "if I speak Spanish".


P.kay.407

    When we use 'hablo' and 'hablas'? Please anyone


fehrerdef

    "hablo" is "(I) speak", whereas "hablas" is "(you) speak".


KetaGajjar

    What's the difference between hablas and hablo?


fehrerdef

    "hablas" is "(you) speak" and "hablo" is "(I) speak".


DuolingoPr442871

    Hola gringos xd vine a ver como aprendian mi idioma :v


fehrerdef

    "si" means "if", but "sí" (with an accent, and that's what is used here) means "yes".


kushmitakc

    There 'I' in Spanish its 'yo' is sound like 'jo' in French language is 'I' pronounced as 'je' it also sound like 'jo'.


Gordita927183

    I made a mistake


Aheshanali

    How to pronounce “Sí”


Dean98791

    How come its wrong


Ambermarie420

    Is this one right im not sure?


fehrerdef

    What are you referring to? What should this one be? Nobody here is clairvoyant.


uniq_lya

    Is "yo" should pronounced as "jo" and "hablo" should "ablo" is that right?


fehrerdef

    "hablo" is indeed pronounced "ablo". But the standard pronunciation of "yo" is "yo" (there are some variations in dialects, "jo" is among them).


k.art.h.i

    Why hablo and not hablas?


fehrerdef

    Because it is "I speak", not "you speak". Every person has its own verb ending.


Westbrook599623

    Why isnt yea or yeah considered yes?


fehrerdef

    Because it's dialect.


Pankti13verma_27

    Yes i speak spanish is the translation


Tassy249916

    Actuallyyy... I don't! Dun dun dunnnnnnn


Ryan266189

    So gender doesnt factor in this like French?


fehrerdef

    What do you mean by "factor in"?


sandy866361

    Why does yo sound like joe


sreelakshm552568

    Sí yo hablo Espanol means


JojuM1

    I would always make this wrong


avni108123

    Help me guys im not getting a sentence


inuno_omawarisan

    Im confused. Im hearing "Tu" but, its actually saying "Yo"


CreepypastaFans

    I sometimes get yo mixed up with other words is there any way to avoid that


Goknur911742

    I correctly reply, where is the mistake??


QueenHarri123

    aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaBoy


MsRed07

    So i need to be on point with spelling too?? Typos keep making it seem like i got the question wrong....


fehrerdef

    So i need to be on point with spelling too??

    Of course. Learning correct spelling is part of learning a language.


DesireeTro2

    that is what i said that is so stupid


Marianne233354

    "Hablo espanol" is equally correct, right??


DonneCampb1

    no yo hablo inglish


Bob766256

    I have used " Si hablo español " every time,and been marked as correct .Why not this time?


IToH968048

    Το ίδιο είναι


DavidToraz

    Bruh I said "I speak español" instead of spanish. Don't be dumb like me lol


Shubhanshu33399

    Do we pronounce "Jo" as "ho" and "yo" as "jo" is Spanish?


danilo.san24

    Hello I speak English my name is Desiree


DatCoolAzzMF

    Why is Si hablo Espanol wrong?


Adam777929

    I literally said yea, i speak spanish and i got it wrong


LokeshYada179476

    Is the verb "Hablo" changes according to who is speaking ? Cuz i have seen in previous lesson that when it was tu it is "hablas"


fehrerdef

    Every verb does that. This is called conjugation. Verbs changes their endings (and sometimes other things as well) depending on person and number.
    This is tackled in the "tips and notes" sections.


ph.aBwjqi

    Yes,I speak spanish


MargaretJF

    Why can't you put sí hablo español, without the yo?


Shelley319799

    No, the word spoken was "tu" not "yo"


my95z34

    I didn't put the comma and it marked it wrong.


ph.r3zVID

    I am learning Spanish


ValerieJ236258

    This kid does not enunciate all of his words.


sromanmd

    The pronoun is not required!!!


ph.gS7tan

    I don't know the esponol


YusufCatStevens

    Si, yo hablo espanol y ingles


BikashBarm2

    Muje bohut pyas kdnaa hain


CaroleTrot

    Using thr pronoun "yo" or not. On the French=Spanish site, we are thought, that we can omite the pronoun


CrystxlPlayz

    Thanks for understanding what I was going to type!


kev601703

    Yes, l speak Spanish

    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.