"We will watch the new movie tonight."

Μετάφραση:Εμείς θα δούμε τη νέα ταινία απόψε.

February 29, 2016

7 σχόλια


Theofa

"θα παρακολουθήσουμε τη νέα ταινία το απόψε" δεν είναι σωστό;;;

February 29, 2016

D_..
Mod

    Χωρίς το "το" :)

    February 29, 2016

Theofa

    Ο.κ. Ευχαριστώ!!

    March 1, 2016

jeanprendiville

    How does ακολουθώ and παρακολουθώ differ?

    April 5, 2016

D_..
    Mod

      Παρακολουθώ = watch, ακολουθώ = follow. Ακολουθώ as follow is used in most cases the same ways as in English ('follow someone', 'follow the rules', for something that comes next etc.) but not for 'following a case in the news' or something like that. I think you'd probably favour using παρακολουθώ then: "Παρακουλουθώ την εξέλιξη αυτής της υπόθεσης εδώ και χρόνια."

      April 5, 2016

jeanprendiville

      D.. Thank you very much. I just hope my questions, which you are good enough to answer, help others as well.

      April 5, 2016

y06K1

      Το σήμερα μπορεί να μπει μετά το θα δούμε

      August 14, 2017
      Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.