1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "We will watch the new movie …

"We will watch the new movie tonight."

Μετάφραση:Εμείς θα δούμε τη νέα ταινία απόψε.

February 29, 2016

8 σχόλια


Theofa

"θα παρακολουθήσουμε τη νέα ταινία το απόψε" δεν είναι σωστό;;;


D_..

Χωρίς το "το" :)


Theofa

Ο.κ. Ευχαριστώ!!


jeanprendiville

How does ακολουθώ and παρακολουθώ differ?


D_..

Παρακολουθώ = watch, ακολουθώ = follow. Ακολουθώ as follow is used in most cases the same ways as in English ('follow someone', 'follow the rules', for something that comes next etc.) but not for 'following a case in the news' or something like that. I think you'd probably favour using παρακολουθώ then: "Παρακουλουθώ την εξέλιξη αυτής της υπόθεσης εδώ και χρόνια."


jeanprendiville

D.. Thank you very much. I just hope my questions, which you are good enough to answer, help others as well.


y06K1

Το σήμερα μπορεί να μπει μετά το θα δούμε


AthinPetro

Γιατί χωρίς τόνους οι δυσίλλαβες λέξεις: "δούμε*

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.