"Niemożliwe jest możliwe."

Translation:Impossible is possible.

February 29, 2016

5 Comments


JanuszWoro3

It sounds better with the word "the" added: The impossible is possible.

May 15, 2017

Euhan1

To me this seems like a meaningless contradiction. What does it mean? When would you use it?

<h1>DEFINE false true</h1>
November 12, 2016

KotekMaximus

It seems to be a motivational quote

May 14, 2017

JMsAuntie

Just adding my voice to the opinion that you need "the" before "impossible" in English.

October 6, 2017

obado

Niemożliwe jest niemożliwe

August 11, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.