1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Potrzebujemy pudełka."

"Potrzebujemy pudełka."

Translation:We need a box.

February 29, 2016

7 Comments


KaterinaRuud

Jestem kotem, potrzebuję pudełka :)


RadhaTereska

How would you then say We need boxes?


Vengir

Potrzebujemy pudełek


Yola448704

We need boxes - Potrzebne nam pudełka


polec2

Is ''pudełka'' in this sentence genitive?


Vengir

Yes. The verb „potrzebować” requires the object to be in genitive.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.