"मत"

अनुवाद:Do not

March 1, 2016

9 टिप्पणियाँ


Sanjeet961528

In specific politics section, the answer should be the votes


suhasiniparikh

yes, both answers are right


Anuj982096

If we are talking about government and politics, then vote means mat. Use of Mat for don't is a verb. So please consider it.


surendraSi402078

Here is very confusing ......मत=vote, do not is used before a verb


vinaysaini

Yes, it is because मत has two meanings: (a/the) vote , Don't
Both answers should be acceptable, IMO :)


pritirelan

All opinions are wrong pl how to solve?


shadaabkha

Vote,advice, but how do not world use

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।