"You drink wine and eat a lemon."

Translation:Jullie drinken wijn en eten een citroen.

2 years ago

6 Comments


IsoLaxion

Can this also be 'Je drink wijn en eet een citroen' ?

2 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

Drinkt*
But yes, that's also correct. ;)

2 years ago

trekkerghost

Jullie=You ?

2 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

je/jij = you, singular
jullie = you, plural
u = you, formal/polite, singular or plural

1 year ago

jwt9478

Its not limeon?????

11 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod
  • Citroen - Lemon
  • Limoen - Lime
11 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.