"The man shows the recipes."

Translation:L'homme montre les recettes.

1/18/2013, 2:50:07 PM

4 Comments


petiteoiseau

Why isn't montre conjugated here? confused

1/18/2013, 2:50:07 PM

Remy

"montre" is the 3rd person singular of verb "montrer" (indicative present)

1/18/2013, 3:12:05 PM

Madeline05

Why the "présente" is a bad solution?

4/29/2013, 10:28:38 AM

Remy

It is now accepted, thanks!

4/29/2013, 1:54:17 PM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.