"Ich verkaufe Zeitungen, Zeitschriften und Bücher."

Translation:I sell newspapers, magazines, and books.

March 1, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


FilipTirke93

Die Zeitung / Die Zeitschrift / Das Buch


JezMez68

Yeah. First time I'm seeing Zeitschriften this far down and it doesn't get highlighted as a new word?


Austin836851

What's the rule about the Oxford comma in German?


ZuMako8_Momo

I don't believe it exists in German


EvgeniyAsa780876

Why doesn't it accept 'journals' instead of 'magazines' in this particular sentence? Weird


mmlak

Meanies! Just because I wrote '&' instead of 'and' !!!

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.