"JesuisduCanada."

Перевод:Я из Канады.

2 года назад

6 комментариев


2CGZ1

Как "Я из Канады" относится к еде

2 года назад

maxim-enghlish

Разговор происходит во время еды.

2 года назад

EightOfTentacles
EightOfTentacles

Почему это предложение (а также "Я из Техаса") в навыке "еда"?

2 года назад

Tamladi

Почему нет акцента на артикли и частицы de и du в переводе? Когда надо de писать, а когда du?

2 года назад

v.ivanov
v.ivanov

Зелёные страны — du, фиолетовые — de :) image

2 года назад

Romain-D
Romain-D

For the countries, some are masculine and some are feminine. When it's masculine (like Canada), we use le before:

  • Le Canada = Canada.
  • Le Japon = Japan.

For feminine countries, it's la, and some countries are even in plural (les). When the name of a country starts with a vowel, it becomes l'. And some islands don't even have an article (Cuba, not le Cuba).

  • La France = France.
  • Les États-Unis = The United States.
  • L'Allemagne = Germany.

About из, we have to add de before the country, but:

  • De + le = du.
  • When it's "la", we keep only "de".
  • When it's " l' ", it becomes " d' ".
  • De + les = des.

Je viens du Japon. Tu viens de France. Il vient d'Allemagne. Elle vient des États-Unis.

https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Pays_masculin_feminin.png

2 года назад
Изучайте французский всего по 5 минут в день. Абсолютно бесплатно.