"Ellas producen queso."

Translation:They produce cheese.

January 18, 2013

7 Comments


yodeling

They're goats!

April 23, 2013

quinnculver

Should "They are making cheese" be accepted?

January 18, 2013

rocko2012

"They make cheese" maybe would be accepted. But "making" implies they are doing it right now and we do not know that from "producen"/"produce".

January 18, 2013

FastAttack

Yes, "They make cheese." was accepted.

March 4, 2013

Iago

That'd be "estan produciendo"

January 31, 2013

spiceyokooko

I thinks it's really unfair to mark "Ellos producen queso" wrong here as it's virtually impossible to detect the gender from the spanish pronounciation and there's no other way to know it's Ellas rather than Ellos.

February 13, 2013

colondee

i agree the bot voice needs improvement but i can usually hear the difference between o and a..

February 16, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.