"She is here with me."

Translation:Ona jest tu ze mną.

March 2, 2016

8 Comments


Mark958555

Why ze instead of z?

June 21, 2016

Jellei

For pronunciation reason, it would be hard to pronounce "z mną". It happens before some clusters of consonants.

June 21, 2016

simiecia

What's the difference between mnie and mną?

March 2, 2016

immery

cases table of polish pronouns declension on Polish wiktionary

mnie is Genitive=Accusative = locative = sometimes Dative
mną is instrumental

March 2, 2016

tkdjoe

i tańczy dla mnie

August 30, 2017

Matthew_Phelps

kiedy mówić tu i kiedy mówić tutaj?

April 24, 2018

Jellei

They are perfectly synonymous, 'tutaj' is a bit more emphatic, I guess. I really don't recommend putting any of them at the end of the sentence, but if you really want to do it, at least go with "tutaj".

April 24, 2018

Squatting_Slav

Czy jasno Czy czemno Kto jest tu ze mną?

  • TEDE
May 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.