1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Так, у мене є ковбаса."

"Так, у мене є ковбаса."

Translation:Yes, I have sausage.

March 2, 2016

7 Comments


conchubharod

I suggest that 'Yes, I DO have a sausage' should also be permitted - particularly as є is emphasised by the speaker in the recording


Sophia362469

I agree. I had the same problem


elviswillems

What about 'yes, i have sausage'?


Silverpiton

"кавбаса" is not mean "сосиска". it's not the same. Duo, you need to translate correct.


tobedeleteddd

Велекий чи малий? ;)


Vintastiek

The 'a' is missing here


John686606

Why has salami been marked incorrect?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.