"Whereareyousleeping?"

Traduzione:Dove stai dormendo?

4 anni fa

11 commenti


lulu1949

Questa domanda potrà mai avere risposta?

4 anni fa

WarsawWill
WarsawWill

Ovviamente che si.

"I hear you're going to Judy's wedding in Scotland. Where are you sleeping?"

"At my cousin's. He lives quite nearby."

2 anni fa

Duranio
Duranio

Ok, but in that case the correct translation would be "dove dormirai" (in the future) meaning "dove andrai a dormire" or "dove hai intenzione di dormire"; in this case instead they translated "dove stai dormendo" (in italian this sentence has just one meaning: the action is taking place now, in the present, so it sounds a bit weird... Would you really ask to someone who's currently sleeping (now, in the present) where is he currently sleeping? I doubt of it.

9 mesi fa

maura1948

forse è lecita la traduzione : dove dormi?

4 anni fa

BrunoZoldan

4 anni fa

Giovanni699964

Si

2 anni fa

Androidhac8

Solo per uno stupido punto di domanda

1 anno fa

valentina64235

Ma you si usa sia per tu che per voi

1 anno fa

iris751670

Ahahah!

10 mesi fa

ben061166

ma c'è solo un'alternativa come risposta che tra l'altro è quella giusta

9 mesi fa

gabry192073

Dove state dormendo, me lo da sbagliato. Perché?

8 mesi fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.