1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "I want to learn English."

"I want to learn English."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ θέλω να μάθω Αγγλικά.

March 2, 2016

3 σχόλια


alkanellop

Γιατί είναι λάθος η απάντηση "θέλω να μελετήσω αγγλικά";


D_..

Μελετώ = study. Μπορεί να μαθαίνεις μελετώντας αλλά τα δύο ρήματα δεν έχουν την ίδια σημασία.


jeanprendiville

I agree, it has a different meaning but people often say " I want to study English" meaning I want to learn English. After all you can't study a language without learning it and you can't learn it without studying it! :-)

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.