"I want to learn English."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ θέλω να μάθω Αγγλικά.

March 2, 2016

3 σχόλια


alkanellop

Γιατί είναι λάθος η απάντηση "θέλω να μελετήσω αγγλικά";

March 2, 2016

D_..
Mod

    Μελετώ = study. Μπορεί να μαθαίνεις μελετώντας αλλά τα δύο ρήματα δεν έχουν την ίδια σημασία.

    March 2, 2016

jeanprendiville

    I agree, it has a different meaning but people often say " I want to study English" meaning I want to learn English. After all you can't study a language without learning it and you can't learn it without studying it! :-)

    July 23, 2016
    Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.