"Коли наступний поїзд у Атланту?"

Translation:When is the next train to Atlanta?

March 3, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GeneM.

Good practice, but a very unlikely sentence to be used because Atlanta is far from Ukraine.


[deactivated user]

    Ukrainian cities with the same declination pattern are Odessa (у Оде́су) and Poltava (у Полта́ву).


eik55

    People RARELY travel to Atlanta by train.


bright_flash

    Should be pronounced АтлАнту, not Атланту (accent on the second syllable)


Genilis

    Exactly what I wanted to mention


Alice540195

    Why is it у Атланту here and in the same sentence у Київ (and not у Києві)? I'm so lost


ConnorJP05

    I assume this isn't talking about Atlanta Georgia (US)

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.