"Θα αισθανθώ καλά."

Μετάφραση:I am going to feel well.

March 3, 2016

4 σχόλια


ChristinaBoloti

why isn't the phrase " i will feel good" accepted as a suitable translation ?

March 3, 2016

Theofa

"I will feel good" νομίζω ότι και αυτή η πρόταση μπορεί να θεωρηθεί σωστή από τη στιγμή που δεν ξέρουμε αν είναι κάτι που το έχει αποφασίσει από πριν ότι θα το κάνει. Ευχαριστώ!

March 17, 2016

Apogeotou

As far as I know, "good" is an adjective (καλός/ή/ό) and "well" is an adverb (καλά/καλώς).

August 18, 2016

Theofa

I think that we all know the expression "I feel good" but again "I will feel good" don't accept. Accepted only the "well" why?

August 25, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.