1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Θα αισθανθώ καλά."

"Θα αισθανθώ καλά."

Μετάφραση:I am going to feel well.

March 3, 2016

4 σχόλια


ChristinaBoloti

why isn't the phrase " i will feel good" accepted as a suitable translation ?


Theofa

"I will feel good" νομίζω ότι και αυτή η πρόταση μπορεί να θεωρηθεί σωστή από τη στιγμή που δεν ξέρουμε αν είναι κάτι που το έχει αποφασίσει από πριν ότι θα το κάνει. Ευχαριστώ!


Apogeotou

As far as I know, "good" is an adjective (καλός/ή/ό) and "well" is an adverb (καλά/καλώς).


Theofa

I think that we all know the expression "I feel good" but again "I will feel good" don't accept. Accepted only the "well" why?

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.