1. Форум
  2. >
  3. Раздел: French
  4. >
  5. "Il appelle sa femme."

"Il appelle sa femme."

Перевод:Он звонит своей жене.

March 4, 2016

20 комментариев


SucreMusic

Почему не (Он зовет свою жену) ?


LudaE

Почему нельзя использовать "женщине"?


RomanRussian

С притяжательными прилагательными, коим является "sa", переводим как "жена", с артиклями (une, la) - женщина.


Romain-D

Ici, "sa femme" = "son épouse". On ne parle pas d'une femme en général.


QsxL12

Это для кого написано?


Tatiana397120

Il appelle переводится он зовет. Вы обучаете разговорному или нормальному французскому языку?


Aspirant2011

почему его/своей жене, а не ее жене? или почему sa, а не son?


Tasha_Sun

потому что sa относится к слову "жена" и согласуется с ним по роду и числу, а не с местоимением. "son femme" примерно также звучит, как по-русски "свой жена"


Romain-D

Unlike English, son/sa/ses have the same gender of the following word, not the subject.

  • Il appelle sa femme = He calls his wife.
  • Elle appelle sa mère = She calls her mother.
  • Elle appelle son mari = She calls her husband.
  • Il appelle son père = He calls his father.

  • Il appelle son fils = He calls his son.

  • Il appelle ses fils = He calls his sons.
  • Elle appelle sa fille = She calls her daughter.
  • Elle appelle ses filles = She calls her daughters.

One more thing, when the next word starts with a vowel (or sometimes H), sa becomes son.

  • Il appelle sa copine = He calls his (girl)friend.
  • Il appelle son amie = He calls his friend.
  • Elle raconte sa vie = She tells her life.
  • Elle raconte son histoire = She tells her story.

RomanRussian

Romain, I suppose that Aspirant2011 asks if "He calls her wife" is possible here (in terms of a same-sex couple). "He calls someone (who is a woman) else's wife"


Romain-D

But wouldn't it be "she calls her wife" about a same-sex couple? And elle appelle sa femme is possible, yes.

"He calls someone (who is a woman) else's wife" would be il appelle sa femme too, but since it's not clear, it's better to say il appelle la femme de/d'__.


RomanRussian

but since it's not clear, it's better to say il appelle la femme de/d'__.

That's exactly what I wanted to find out, thanks a lot, Romain!


ElenaZakha18

Так все-таки "зовёт" или "звонит"? Или "appelle" имеет два значения?


Alice271147

Я вообще в школе учусь. Мне главное язык выучить.


DBiX2

Мне тоже Алиса мне тоже.


Kmcl9

И мне тоже


Sasha554149

Почему не женщина?


DYoo1

Я заодно английский повторила,спасибо!

Изучайте французский всего по 5 минут в день. Абсолютно бесплатно.
Начать