Duolingo — самый популярный ресурс для изучения иностранных языков в мире. Более того, он совершенно бесплатный!

"Il appelle sa femme."

Перевод:Он звонит своей жене.

2 года назад

17 комментариев


SucreMusic

Почему не (Он зовет свою жену) ?

2 года назад

Tatiana397120

Il appelle переводится он зовет. Вы обучаете разговорному или нормальному французскому языку?

2 года назад

LudaE
LudaE

Почему нельзя использовать "женщине"?

2 года назад

RomanRussian

С притяжательными прилагательными, коим является "sa", переводим как "жена", с артиклями (une, la) - женщина.

2 года назад

Romain-D
Romain-D

Ici, "sa femme" = "son épouse". On ne parle pas d'une femme en général.

2 года назад

Alice271147

Я вообще в школе учусь. Мне главное язык выучить.

1 год назад

Kmcl9
Kmcl9

И мне

6 месяцев назад

DBiX2

Мне тоже Алиса мне тоже.

7 месяцев назад

Kmcl9
Kmcl9

И мне тоже

6 месяцев назад

Aspirant2011

почему его/своей жене, а не ее жене? или почему sa, а не son?

2 года назад

Tasha_Sun
Tasha_Sun

потому что sa относится к слову "жена" и согласуется с ним по роду и числу, а не с местоимением. "son femme" примерно также звучит, как по-русски "свой жена"

2 года назад

Romain-D
Romain-D

Unlike English, son/sa/ses have the same gender of the following word, not the subject.

  • Il appelle sa femme = He calls his wife.
  • Elle appelle sa mère = She calls her mother.
  • Elle appelle son mari = She calls her husband.
  • Il appelle son père = He calls his father.

  • Il appelle son fils = He calls his son.

  • Il appelle ses fils = He calls his sons.
  • Elle appelle sa fille = She calls her daughter.
  • Elle appelle ses filles = She calls her daughters.

One more thing, when the next word starts with a vowel (or sometimes H), sa becomes son.

  • Il appelle sa copine = He calls his (girl)friend.
  • Il appelle son amie = He calls his friend.
  • Elle raconte sa vie = She tells her life.
  • Elle raconte son histoire = She tells her story.
2 года назад

RomanRussian

Romain, I suppose that Aspirant2011 asks if "He calls her wife" is possible here (in terms of a same-sex couple). "He calls someone (who is a woman) else's wife"

2 года назад

Romain-D
Romain-D

But wouldn't it be "she calls her wife" about a same-sex couple? And elle appelle sa femme is possible, yes.

"He calls someone (who is a woman) else's wife" would be il appelle sa femme too, but since it's not clear, it's better to say il appelle la femme de/d'__.

2 года назад

RomanRussian

but since it's not clear, it's better to say il appelle la femme de/d'__.

That's exactly what I wanted to find out, thanks a lot, Romain!

2 года назад

Kmcl9
Kmcl9

А

6 месяцев назад

Sasha554149

Почему не женщина?

5 месяцев назад