"Eu não como muito."

Translation:I do not eat much.

January 18, 2013

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


annekarakash

Shouldn't "I don't eat much" also be an acceptable translation? Does muito mean much or too much?


erudis

It should be accepted. Muito can mean both.


annekarakash

Thanks Erudis. I appreciate the help while I'm learning your beautiful language.


erudis

You're very welcome. =)


Eunaolembro

I was going to comment on how "I don't eat much" should be accepted too but it seems like that conversation has already happened.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.