Duolingo es la forma más popular de aprender idiomas en el mundo. ¡Mejor aún es 100% gratis!

"Passa de l'esperança al dolor i de la solitud al temor."

Traducción:Pasa de la esperanza al dolor y de la soledad al temor.

Hace 2 años

8 comentarios


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

This sentence baffles me.

Hace 2 años

jonathanbost
jonathanbost

Well, it seems to me it means that (he or it) passes from hope to pain and from loneliness to fear.

Hace 2 meses

xavi_fr
xavi_fr

sorry :DD

Hace 2 años

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

What does it mean? D:

Hace 2 años

Oceanotti
Oceanotti

It goes from hope to sorrow and from loneliness to fear

I concur that it is a bit puzzling. Anyway, this is a Spanish-based course and we should go back to it. Good luck!

Hace 2 años

xavi_fr
xavi_fr

some people like simple senteces, others more challenging :D

Hace 2 años

MariaDolor638337

Per qué ja esta fet?

Hace 2 años

DouceNymphali
DouceNymphali

Gran búho, mejor poeta. ❤

Hace 1 año