1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Αυτή το εξήγησε εκείνο."

"Αυτή το εξήγησε εκείνο."

Μετάφραση:She explained that.

March 5, 2016

11 σχόλια


ippeas

Αυτη εξήγησε εκείνο νομίζω πως είναι το σωστο


On6H1

Το μαθημα μου ειναι ποιο ευχαριστο θελω να συνεχισω


On6H1

συνεχιζω


On6H1

She explained that i thinge tat is righte


jerry1235gr

Can we olso say "Αυτη το εξηγησε "in greek?


mizinamo

That would be a better translation for "She explained it."

But here it says "She explained that" -- with demonstrative "that" rather than merely "it".


Orcinus__Orca

Not sure, demonstration is purely figurative in this case, as sentence refers to explanation. 'It' is much more natural in this context.


I.Schmidt1

is somebody here to explain this sentence? What is the the "εκείνο" in this sentense: that is αυτό έτσι: Αυτή αυτό το εξήγησε. would this be correct?


mizinamo

εκείνο = that

αυτό can be "this" or "that"

I don't think you can put both αυτό and αυτό before the verb like that -- either Αυτό το εξήγησε αυτή or Αυτή το εξήγησε αυτό.


Orcinus__Orca

Ελπιζω να μην στενοχωρω, μα ετουτη δεν ειναι η καλυτερη μεταφραση που εχω δει.


xanialidia

Η εξήγηση δόθηκε με λεπτομέρειες στην ίδια ενότητα, όταν μας ζητήθηκε ακριβώς το αντίθετο: Δηλαδή,μας δόθηκε η αγγλική πρόταση ""She explained that" και μας ζητήθηκε η αντίστοιχη ελληνική μετάφραση.

Σας ευχαριστώ, Agapi Hanialidi

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.