"Αυτή το εξήγησε εκείνο."

Μετάφραση:She explained that.

March 5, 2016

10 σχόλια


ippeas

Αυτη εξήγησε εκείνο νομίζω πως είναι το σωστο

March 5, 2016

On6H1

Το μαθημα μου ειναι ποιο ευχαριστο θελω να συνεχισω

April 17, 2017

On6H1

συνεχιζω

April 17, 2017

On6H1

She explained that i thinge tat is righte

April 18, 2017

ippeas

Τι λες ρε παλικαρι

April 20, 2017

GiwrgosDea

Το εχεις καψει φιλε...

July 25, 2017

jerry1235gr

Can we olso say "Αυτη το εξηγησε "in greek?

December 7, 2016

mizinamo

That would be a better translation for "She explained it."

But here it says "She explained that" -- with demonstrative "that" rather than merely "it".

April 19, 2017

I.Schmidt1

is somebody here to explain this sentence? What is the the "εκείνο" in this sentense: that is αυτό έτσι: Αυτή αυτό το εξήγησε. would this be correct?

March 17, 2017

mizinamo

εκείνο = that

αυτό can be "this" or "that"

I don't think you can put both αυτό and αυτό before the verb like that -- either Αυτό το εξήγησε αυτή or Αυτή το εξήγησε αυτό.

April 19, 2017
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.