Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Я всегда всё вижу."

Translation:I always see everything.

3
2 years ago

51 Comments


dusics95
dusics95Plus

now who could that be a reference to...

72
Reply2 years ago

JelleNauta

28
Reply11 year ago

fvlgen
fvlgen

My mother says this often. She is much better than Sherlock...

14
Reply1 year ago

Berlogna

Владимир Путин?

6
Reply2 months ago

leonardo_ferrari

I came here to write that but you had done it already. Thanks, Obama!

0
Reply1 month ago

meliton.NO
meliton.NO

Just wanted to write this as well.

0
Reply1 month ago

MountedDragoon

It's clearly about the NSA.

4
Reply2 months ago

shovelkun

It's sort of threatening..

40
Reply2 years ago

AliceIsABoy

The all-knowing Duolingo...

37
Reply2 years ago

LukaVukZrinski

Я вижу тебя...

35
Reply2 years ago

Sagie
Sagie

One could also write "I see everything, always". This wasn't accepted.

27
Reply1 year ago

nopity-

third eye

10
Reply2 years ago

winxperror

Russian syntax is very similar to Turkish syntax.

8
Reply2 years ago

AliAli13975

I thought so too at first. But now I think it's not. Japanese is much similar.

1
Reply8 months ago

Bahalam
Bahalam

Is this a tongue-twister? :/

4
Reply1 year ago

redbluerat

Note: The robot pronunciation of this (2016) is bad and you should google "всегда forvo" to get hear it better.

3
Reply1 year ago

taffarelbergamin

How do you say "stalker" in Russian?

3
Reply10 months ago

Cannibal17
Cannibal17

Сталкер

5
Reply8 months ago

DavidOdell1
DavidOdell1

Большой брат ты вивит....

2
Reply2 years ago

LukaVukZrinski

Тебя*

6
Reply2 years ago

diogogomez

всегда has a different and very interesting pronunciation

2
Reply1 year ago

detailaddict

It does seem to have an extra vowel between г and д.

0
Reply1 year ago

Mr_Thu
Mr_Thu

I certainly don't think so

0
Reply1 year ago

minderbinder8

Партия коммунистов всегда все видит, товарищ.

2
Reply1 year ago

Les_Aspirinistes

That's a bold statement.

1
Reply1 year ago

330FlygonX

I can see . . . EVERYTHING!

1
Reply1 year ago

Hetalia...
Hetalia...

Sauron Eye

1
Reply11 months ago

daisy.scott
daisy.scott

big brother...

1
Reply7 months ago

obscure-memes

I was just about to make that joke... you beat me to it, well done sir

0
Reply1 day ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

The audio pronunciation of всегда is pretty good now. Listen to native-speakers at:
https://ru.forvo.com/word/%D0%B2%D1%81%D0%B5%D0%B3%D0%B4%D0%B0/#ru

1
Reply2 months ago

Chatulov
Chatulov

Why not: I see always everything?

0
Reply2 years ago

Ormagoden
Ormagoden

frequency modifiers come before the verb

8
Reply2 years ago

Chatulov
Chatulov

Just theory. Not a living language.

-7
Reply2 years ago

boniofm

Yes, according to the "svompt" word order rule "I see always everything" should be correct. But I am not advanced in english so much.

-2
Reply1 year ago