"Jesteście kobietami."

Translation:You are women.

March 5, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


IsabelKuntz13

why kobietami and not kobiety


Kirbyjbd

Why jesteście and not jestes?


Jellei

womEn, plural. "jesteście" is 2nd person plural, "jesteś" is 2nd person singular (Jesteś kobietą = You are a woman).


eannaoc

Doesn't accept "ye are women"?


Pabs_Aca

It didn't accept "they are women"


alik1989

Because "you" and "they" are not interchangeable pronouns.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.