1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "I am lending you my clothes."

"I am lending you my clothes."

Translation:Pożyczam wam moje ubrania.

March 6, 2016

7 Comments


patriciawo972030

Is there a difference between wam and ci as to case?


JanKLinde

The case is the same (dative), but 'wam' is plural and 'ci' is singular.


immerweiter

warum heisst es hier moje und nicht moja ubrania


immery

ubrania is plural from ubranie


DariuszCzu1

Pożyczam ci moje ubrania


Jellei

It's another accepted answer.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.