डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"उसके पास एक सेब है, पर वह हरा है।"

अनुवाद:She has an apple, but it is green.

2 साल पहले

12 टिप्पणियाँ


susenj

"He has an apple, but that is green" should get accepted.

1 साल पहले

KomalPashi

I wrote he has an apple but it is green... Whats wrong in this

2 साल पहले

susenj

nothing wrong. please report it.

1 साल पहले

Kitty509466

Wats wrong with the 'he'????

1 साल पहले

susenj

Should get accepted, it has to be reported.

1 साल पहले

ibaad2

They means ?

2 साल पहले

DheerajMaj

His has an apple why not?

1 साल पहले

Jagmt

His is used in possessive form but in this context it is working as subject so he/she has an apple. (But I don't know why it is not accepting must be error) Read here http://www.englishgrammar.org/words-heshe-himher-hishers/

1 साल पहले

BhupendraR114255

He or she is not defined

9 महीने पहले

manjeetKum532441

I think everything is correct

9 महीने पहले

mannankhan3

'He'has an apple. How it is wrong. Please explain

7 महीने पहले

SameerShiv

He has an apple, but it is green. I think this a correct because he/she is third person pronounce

5 महीने पहले