"Es ist ein schöner Morgen."

Tradução:É uma manhã bonita.

2 anos atrás

17 Comentários


orfeonegro
orfeonegro

♫♫ "Manhã, tão bonita manhã ..." ♫♫

2 anos atrás

surfx2015
surfx2015

Hallo Patricia !, You here, in the forum Portuguese/Deutsch ? are you learning Portuguese and German now ?

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

Hi! Well, this is what I'm doing: my mother tongue is (Mexican)Spanish, my father tongue is (American-Irish)English, my husband and children are German. I speak the three languages fluently, and I want to learn Portuguese. So I started off learning Portuguese as an English speaker, then as a Spanish speaker. I tried the courses the other way around: "learning" English and Spanish as a Portuguese speaker. And now I'm "learning" German and encountering many Portuguese words and sayings that were not in the other Portuguese courses. Besides, I'm in Luís Domingos "THE EPEXPERIENCE" blog because what I really need is European Portuguese. This is fun! Nett, dich hier zu treffen. Viel Spaß mit der deutschen Sprache!

2 anos atrás

surfx2015
surfx2015

Cool ! I can help you with Portuguese (Brazil) and you can help me with German and English, if you have time. Really you have a great knowledge in English, and apparently also in German !

Ich mag Deutsch, trotz ist er schwer, sehr schwer haha. Viel Spaß mit zu der portugiesischen Sprache!

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

Hi! Danke für deine netten Worte! Ich helfe dir mit deinen Sätzen: "Ich mag Deutsch, trotzdem ist es schwer, sehr schwer, haha. Viel Spaß mit der portugiesischen Sprache!" So you see, you almost got it! :-)

2 anos atrás

surfx2015
surfx2015

Thanks for your help ! I've a lot to learn.. :( haha :D

2 anos atrás

NalvesAlves

Hello, I am brazilian (portuguese), I read your friendly dialog with your friend and you wrote 'tongue' to make reference to the idiom. Is it usual and where? Don't get me wrong please, I'm new in english and I learned that 'tongue' is the organ and not a idiom. Please, could you explain this to me? Best regards and thank you in advance.

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

Olá! Yes, it is the organ in the mouth, and also you can use "tongue" referring to language, as in "mother tongue" or "native tongue" ( in Spanisch: "lengua española" or Portuguese: "lingua materna") I would NOT use it to say "I am learning the Portuguese tongue" - it depends, as always, on context. I hope this helps - I'm not a linguist, I just love languages :-) Viel Erfolg mit deinen Studien!

2 anos atrás

NalvesAlves

Ok, very clearly your explanation. I understood. Thank you.

2 anos atrás

NalvesAlves

Na caixa de sugestão, SCHÖNER = mais bonito/a. Me enganou, magoouuuu :(

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

DER Morgen > DER schöne Morgen > EIN schönER Morgen

2 anos atrás

NalvesAlves

Olá, infelizmente não irei me pronunciar em alemão pois não estou qualificado - me desculpe. Também, não entendi a sequência. Em 'EIN schönER' - o ER é devido ao gênero do substantivo, ou o quê? Já sei que você deixou claro que não é uma linguista, mas não estou abusando de sua boa vontade. Caso não me responda, terá minhas melhores estimas e apreço da mesma forma.

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

"Em 'EIN schönER' - o ER é devido ao gênero do substantivo" Sim, correto! Because the article "ein" is indefinite you need a definite ending on your adjective, so: deR schöne Morgen / ein schöneR Morgen. Or: daS schöne Buch / ein schöneS Buch. E sim, "schöner" tambén é "mais bonito" (ist schön, ist schöner, ist am schönsten) Obrigada por suas palavras! (meu Português ainda não é correto demais!)

2 anos atrás

NalvesAlves

Olá, Muito bom. Entendi perfeitamente e fiz minhas anotações. Não precisa agradecer por minhas palavras, são de coração e você é no mínimo, digna delas. Quanto ao seu 'português', foi muito claro e correto. Se estiver aprendendo (estudando), desejo-lhe um aproveitamento com muito sucesso! ... Muito obrigado pelo retorno. - Muito gentil de sua parte! - That's very kind of you! - Das ist sehr nett von ihnen!

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

Gern geschehen!

2 anos atrás

JoseAntoni716247

Warum nicht "native language" instead tongue auf englisch benutzen ?

2 anos atrás

orfeonegro
orfeonegro

Man kann beides benutzen. Both are right.

2 anos atrás
Aprenda Alemão em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.