"ЦейресторанмігбутиуОдесі."

Translation:This restaurant could be in Odesa.

2 years ago

5 Comments


piznajko

It's spelled Odesa, not Odessa

2 years ago

envane
envane

In English it's spelled Odessa just like how in English "Deutschland" is spelled "Germany".

5 months ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Ця машна має GPS карту?

2 years ago

nelliza111
nelliza111

It is Odesa in Ukrainian

2 years ago

DavidCarver
DavidCarver

Does this mean, we don't know where it is, but maybe it's in Odesa, or does it mean, it's so good, it is like a restaurant in Odesa? Or may it means both of these?

1 week ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.