"The international foundation helps children from poor countries."

Translation:Międzynarodowa fundacja pomaga dzieciom z biednych krajów.

March 7, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dklaskowsk

Is the word order for "międzynarodowa fundacja" important here? Can fundacjz come first?


Hot-Doggy

"Fundacja międzynarodowa pomaga dzieciom z biednych krajów" was rejected. Is the word order important here? Thanks.


Jellei

I don't think that we'd treat "international" as a category, and only this would make it work after the noun.


Wilk24

countries=kraje, państwa.


kileli

It follows the "from" meaning of "z" so it's the plural genitive form, krajów, just like biednych

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.