"Who eats honey?"

Translation:Хто їсть мед?

2 years ago

4 Comments


NinaYoland

The keyboard on my android phone is missing two letters. The "i" with the second dot and the "g". How do I get this?

1 year ago

ViGor72
ViGor72

You should try SwiftKey keyboard from Playstore.

1 year ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Why is їсть the correct conjugation? Who can be anybody: I, you, he, she, we, they.

2 years ago

lambertsimnel
lambertsimnelPlus

I suppose you have to use the 3rd person singular form of the verb to make a question starting with "хто". In English, "who eat honey?" isn't a grammatically correct question, it has to be "who eats honey?" for the same reason.

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.