"Mae hi'n costio dwy bunt."

Translation:It costs two pounds.

March 8, 2016

4 Comments


ElinorJone1

I said two pound instead of pounds. Seems a bit mean that i lost a life.

March 9, 2016

DaleoJensen

Me too

May 23, 2016

AnCatDubh

I’m probably completely out of touch with Britishisms here but why not 2 quid?

March 8, 2016

ibisc
Mod

'quid' is more of a slang expression.

March 8, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.