"Am I clean?"

Translation:Jestem czysty?

March 8, 2016

6 Comments


karlr42

Do you have to decline for your own gender in this type of sentence? i.e "mężczyzna mówi 'jestem czytsty' , ale kobieta mówi 'jestem czytsta'"?

March 8, 2016

Vengir

A little typo: „jestem czysty” and „jestem czysta”.

And yes, you have to do that for all three persons. The past tense even has verbs that you have to conjugate with gender.

March 8, 2016

immerweiter

jestem czysty? that should be enough

April 4, 2017

Jellei
Mod

True. Will work now.

April 7, 2017

Euhan1

"jestem czysty" is not accepted.

April 5, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Will be accepted now.

April 7, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.