"There are no risks."

अनुवाद:कोई क्षतिमय नहीं हैं।

2 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


Mkshukla
Mkshukla

You both are right. Here duolingo has a mistake. The translation of 'There are no risks' should be ' कोई क्षतिभय/हानिभय नहीं है।'. Here, 'क्षतिमय' is wrong.

'क्षतिमय' means 'Full of harms/risks'. 'मय' is used in Hindi when something is full of that relevant thing.

1 साल पहले

suhasiniparikh

वहाँ कोई हानिभय नहीं है ----is it not right

2 साल पहले

Seema638801

Hindi word Kshatimay galat hai It must be kshatibhay

1 साल पहले

kaushikibh3

I want to ask that sankat mean bhi to risk hota hai

10 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।