1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Nie lubimy tego psa."

"Nie lubimy tego psa."

Translation:We do not like this dog.

March 9, 2016

4 Comments


Rimdus

Is correct the pronunciation of psa? Because I listen to "ps-a".


Jellei

No, this is probably the worst thing about the audio in this course, "psa" is read in this terrible way in every sentence. It's wrong, of course.


Sweetblue001

How do you know when tego means "that" or "this"


Ozi1984

From what I understand, tego means "this" and tamtego means "that" :)

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.