1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Terima kasih banyak."

"Terima kasih banyak."

Terjemahan:Thank you very much.

March 10, 2016

4 Komentar


KhansaFF

Apa bedanya ' Thank you so much' dengan ' Thank you very much'? Bukankah artinya sama?


PERCE_NEIGE

Sama. "Thank you so much" should be accepted, because the meaning is the same. Reported. And "Thank you a lot" also.


Anjas745254

apa bedanya dengan lot of thanks?


PERCE_NEIGE

"A lot of thanks" can be heard and read, so I think it's correct.

It seems more often used in a sentence, with "to say a lot of thanks", "give you a lot of thanks", "A lot of thanks to you".

Contoh penggunaan: http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/a+lot+of+thanks.html

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.