"Terima kasih banyak."

Terjemahan:Thank you very much.

2 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


KhansaFF

Apa bedanya ' Thank you so much' dengan ' Thank you very much'? Bukankah artinya sama?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Sama. "Thank you so much" should be accepted, because the meaning is the same. Reported. And "Thank you a lot" also.

1 tahun yang lalu

Anjas745254

apa bedanya dengan lot of thanks?

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"A lot of thanks" can be heard and read, so I think it's correct.

It seems more often used in a sentence, with "to say a lot of thanks", "give you a lot of thanks", "A lot of thanks to you".

Contoh penggunaan: http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/a+lot+of+thanks.html

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.