"Kanskje?"

Translation:Maybe?

March 10, 2016

10 Comments


RMous

is maybe a question?

June 18, 2016

alex_talbot72

Maybe?

October 11, 2016

CJ.Dennis

You mean "Maybe it is a question?"

January 30, 2018

flurin.arner

Shouldn't "possibly" also be accepted? In English I'm not sure if there's a big difference in meaning. "Possibly" is maybe translated more literarily to a word with "mulig"?

March 10, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

"Possibly" would indeed be closer to "muligens" or the less common "muligvis", but I think we can accept it here as well.

March 10, 2016

nickiess

Ringe meg kankje?

December 14, 2017

SvenHegen

in German you can say "Kann sein."

August 20, 2018

hmada993

Can happen?

May 8, 2019

Deliciae
Mod

Yes, may come to be. :)

May 8, 2019

spacegrace42

i'm gonna be honest, my first thought was "can spoon?"

June 10, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.