1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I need to rent a car."

"I need to rent a car."

Terjemahan:Saya butuh menyewa sebuah mobil.

March 10, 2016

7 Komentar


sardiansyah

Saya butuh untuk menyewa sebuah mobil, sharusny benar?


ronalstian

Ada kata TO = UNTUK, kenapa saya ketika menulis UNTUK salah?


bakpao

The word "to" has many uses, not just "untuk".

http://www.dictionary.com/browse/to?o=1


PERCE_NEIGE

Here "to" doesn't mean "untuk", or "for" (check it with the meaning...) it is a way to link the 2nd verb in English.

1st verb + to + 2nd verb.


lalalayeyeyey

Daripada "butuh menyewa" lebih baik "ingin menyewa" atau "butuh mobil sewaan" karena kedengarannya lebih enak


anggisetyawan

jadinya "I need a rent car" dong


widyasafee

Rent asal katanya apa? Please jwb

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.