"Der Mann geht hinter seiner Frau."

Traduction :L'homme marche derrière sa femme.

March 11, 2016

14 commentaires


Yarouge

Pourquoi seineR? N'est-il censé d'utilisation l'indicatif s'il ta mouvement?

March 11, 2016

SpeedyGonzales

Je suppose qu'il y a ici une différence entre "Er geht hinter seine Frau"---> "Il va derrière sa femme" (Il n'était pas derrière sa femme mais il y va) et "Er geht hinter seiner Frau"---> "Il marche derrière sa femme" (Il marche tout en étant derrière sa femme. Il reste derrière elle, donc pas de changement d'état).

Ca a un sens ce que j'écris ? :)

April 1, 2016

Yarouge

Je vois... mais wtf... ^^

April 3, 2016

[utilisateur désactivé]

    http://deutsch.info/de/grammar/praepositionen

    ...but i would like to know why the dative case? Shouldn't be the accusative because the man is moving behind her (movement=akkusativ)?

    ...i'm confused too now :(.

    July 7, 2016

Aureliamed78

    He's moving behind her but he stays behind her, so this is not a movement from being (for exemple) next to her to being behind her... He is "walking" behind her and not "going" behind her. And as he stays walking behind her -> Dativ

    English is not my mother tongue so I hope I made myself clear :)

    August 9, 2016

    [utilisateur désactivé]

      So it's because of the action of walking "behind"is used dative? Maybe i get it, you mean that he stays behind her not doing a certain movement like a surpass... o-o?

      Omg, why german language is so masochist sometimes xD?!

      Don't worry, it's not my mother tongue too ;D.

      August 9, 2016

Aureliamed78

      Ehhh... Not sure I understand what you mean ^^' In a nutshell, the man walks (der mann geht) behind his woman (hinter seine Frau), but the woman is moving too, so it's like he is not moving... So dativ, because no change of location...ish. Maybe it's more clear like this ? :X

      August 10, 2016

Kirstenmarburg

      Das ist richtig!

      March 7, 2017

PlmPlk

      Dans ces cas là, la réponse "L'homme va derrière sa femme" ne devrait donc pas être acceptée.

      February 17, 2018

Langmut

      Mais pourquoi pas?

      February 25, 2018

Frederic-L

      Parce que le verbe aller s'utilise généralement avec la destination quand il signifie se déplacer : on va quelque part. Donc si l'homme va derrière sa femme, cela suppose qu'il n'y est pas déjà.

      August 2, 2019

Langmut

      D'accord, merci. :-)

      August 2, 2019

Kirstenmarburg

      Pourquoi ce n´est pas derrière de sa femme? pour avoir une difference pour ce que speedy a écrit

      March 7, 2017

Houarn

      En français c'est toujours "derrière + nom", pas de "de".

      March 22, 2017
      Apprends l'allemand en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.