"He scored!"

Μετάφραση:Σκόραρε!

March 11, 2016

6 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

That's a little unfair! Earlier Duo used σημείωσε for scored, I thought it was because Duo did not like to use σσκοράρε,(which indeed most people use). In the circumstances I think αυτός σημείωσε should also be accepted.

March 11, 2016

D_..
Mod

    I understand what you're saying, the only problem is that σημείωσε does not make any sense on its own, without an object, especially for scoring. "Σημείωσε έναν πόντο" is fine, but just saying "Αυτός σημείωσε" would have everyone asking "What (did he note)?" Unfair, I agree.

    March 11, 2016

jeanprendiville

    Hi D..., What a gift you are, alone I would not have understood why Duo used different verbs. With your help the sentences make sense and I have learnt something new which it is hard to find in the dictionary. Thank you.

    March 12, 2016

Ioanna678593

    ευχαριστούμε για την επεξήγηση που μας βοήθησε να καταλάβουμε τη σημασία. Εγώ μπερδεύτηκα με το θαυμαστικό που μου έλεγε ότι είναι προστακτική και με την προσωπική αντωνυμία που μου έλεγε ότι δεν είναι προστακτική... Πως καταλαβαίνουμε τη διαφορά?

    January 18, 2018

Michael409270

    σκοράρισε;

    April 4, 2017

Athanology

    Έβαλε γκολ should be accepted too

    September 7, 2018
    Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.