1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "I do not like to speak at co…

"I do not like to speak at conferences."

Translation:Nie lubię mówić na konferencjach.

March 12, 2016

5 Comments


skylabpepper

why are 'na konferencjach' and 'na konferencji' accepted as the same?


Azahiel_lemur

This is a mistake most likely. "na konferencjach" is plural and "na konferencji" is singular. This should be reported as an error.


GrubyPaul

Why 'przemawiac' is wrong..? You can 'mowic' anywhere you want but at the conference people make 'przemowy'.


Jellei

Yes, that would be an even better answer, reported it.


Bezdak

Why is 'gadac' wrong?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.