1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Sujet : German
  4. >
  5. "Ihr beide steht euch sehr na…

"Ihr beide steht euch sehr nahe."

Traduction :Vous êtes tous deux très proches l'un de l'autre.

March 12, 2016

4 commentaires


Okana3

comment/192445

German Tree (for English speakers)

Duolingo Translation: You two are very close.

Most useful comment (In my opinion):

SelphieB: "Well, the word-for-word translation is 'You both stand yourselves very close'...don't know if that's so useful though. 'Ihr beide' means 'you two'. '(sich) nahestehen' means to be close, it's a reflexive verb so here it requires 'euch' (yourselves, or better, to each other). "


marathone

si on ne rajoute pas l'un de l'autre ça peut sous-entendre vous êtes tous deux très proches de : la barrière , la porte , la rambarde , la mer , la solution .....


Francois317434

près = proche. Cela devrait être accepté


Cyril564230

Pourquoi "Vous deux vous vous tenez très près" est refusée ?

Apprends l'allemand en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.