"Ich erinnere mich nicht!"

Übersetzung:I do not remember!

Vor 2 Jahren

3 Kommentare


Frank907559
Frank907559

"I do not remember me." möglich? yes or no?

Vor 2 Jahren

quis_lib_duo
quis_lib_duo

No. That'd be "Ich erinnere mich nicht an mich".

Vor 2 Jahren

bastianbalthazar

"Sich erinnern" is special because it is a reflexive verb in German, whereas it is never used reflexively in English.

"Mich" functions more like "myself" by the way. "Mir" would be the equivalent of "me".

Vor 2 Jahren
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.